BPSC 65th Mains 2020 Full Form Eligibility

BPSC 65th Mains 2020 Full Form Eligibility Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Mains Online Application Form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in the Prelim Exam Can Eligibile to Fill the Mains Online Application Form.

Name of Post:BPSC 65th Mains 2020 Online Form
Post Date :5/7/2019
Post Update Date :29/5/2020
Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
65th Combined Mains Exam Online Form 2020
Short Details of Notification
Important Dates
Application Begin : 10/07/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019
Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019
Exam Date : 15/10/2019
Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019
Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019
Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019
Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020
Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020
Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020
Result Available : 06/03/2020
Mains Application Begin : 04/05/2020
Mains Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 10/06/2020
Mains Last Date for Apply Online : 24/06/2020
Last Date Receipt Form : 30/06/2020
Application Fee
General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
SC / ST / PH : 150/-
Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Vacancy Details Total : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434Minimum Age : Pose Wise
Maximum Age : 37 Male
Maximum Age : 40 Female
Age Relaxation Extra
Bachelor Degree in Any
Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Only for Police Department Post
Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch
Chest : 32 Inch

Category / Post Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin.Age
.Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Rejected List.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online (Mains)Link Activate on 04/05/2020
Download Mains NotificationClick Here
Download Mains Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *