BPSC 67th Pre Exam recruitment 2021

Name of Post:BPSC 67th Pre Exam Online Form 2021
Post Date :25 September 2021 | 02:53 PM
Post Update Date :25 September 2021 | 02:55 PM
Short Information :Bihar Public Service Commission has released the advertisement of 67 Combined Preliminary Examination, the application process of BPSC 67 advertisement recruitment will be online. Any candidate who is interested and eligible for this post can apply online from 30 September 2021 to 05 November 2021. Apply only after reading complete information related to recruitment such as selection procedure, syllabus, exam date and other information in the advertisement.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)
BPSC 67th Combined Pre Exam Recruitment 2021

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 30/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 05/11/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 05/11/2021Correction Last Date : 15/11/2021Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Application Fee

  • General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only
  • BPSC 67 Exam Age Limit as on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20,21 OR 22 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age : 37 Male
  • Maximum Age : 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BPSC 67 Pre Rules.
  • BPSC 67 Exam 2021 Vacancy Details Total : 555 Post

    GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
    230819016528105555
    Post NameTotal PostEligibility
    Various Post Under 67th Pre 2021555Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

    BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

    Service NameUREWSEBCOBCBC FemaleSCSTTotal
    Bihar Administrative Service3509151103140188
    Bihar Financial Service13020201003021
    Bihar Election Service020000101004
    Bihar Education Service010102050102012
    Bihar Planning Service0002000002
    Bihar Labor Service01000100002
    Bihar Co-operative Audit Service0201010001005
    Bihar Social Security Service050101030010112
    Service Social Welfare Department00002002004
    Bihar Planning Service220509040210052
    Bihar Rural Development Service59132214041902133
    Bihar Municipal Service45111813051701110
    Bihar Revenue Service13030510005036
    Bihar Supplies Service0400000004
    Bihar Panchayat Service0802030500018
    Bihar SC & ST Tribal Welfare Officer Cadre20041012006052

    How to Fill BPSC 67 Online Form 2021

    • Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Issued 67th Combined (Preliminary) Competitive Examination 2021. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the BPSC 67 Recruitment 2021
    • Candidate Can Apply Online for 30 September, 2021 to 05 November, 2021.Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the BPSC Latest Recruitment 2021 Application Form in Sarkari Result Recruitment Latest Job Section.
    • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
    • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
    • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
    • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
    • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

     Important Links

    Apply OnlineClick Here
    How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
    Download NotificationClick Here
    Official WebsiteClick Here

    

    Leave a Comment

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *