CBSE Various Post Skill Test Admit Card 2021

Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Released Skill Test Admit Card for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019. Those Candidate Are Qualified in Written Exam Can Download Skill Test Hall Ticket.

Name of Post:CBSE Various Post Skill Test Admit Card 2021
Post Date :05 September 2019 | 05:37 PM
Post Update Date :18 February 2021 | 12:55 PM

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Result with Score Card

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/ Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date: January / February 2020
  • Answer Key Available : 05/02/2020
  • Result Available : 29/09/2020
  • Assistant Secretary and Analyst Result Out : 16/10/2020
  • SA / Steno/ Junior Assistant Result Out : 28/10/2020

Application Fee

  • Group A Post : 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post : 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant SecretaryGroup A14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary ITGroup A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst ITGroup A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi TranslatorGroup B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior AssistantGroup C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19StenographerGroup C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19AccountantGroup C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior AssistantGroup C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior AccountantGroup C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
Enrolled Candidate Can Download the Result.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Senior Assistant / Stenographer / Junior Assistant ResultClick Here
Download Assistant Secretary and Analyst ResultClick Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Attestation FormClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *