FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020

FCI Various Post Recruitment DV Test Admit Card 2020 Food Corporation of India FCI Online Are Recently Released Final Result (Phase II) and Document Verification Admit Card for Junior Engineer JE, AG III, Stenographer, Typist Recruitment in FCI Various Zone. Those Candidates Are Appeared in the Phase II Exam Can Check the Final Result and Download Admit Card.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Various Post Recruitment 2019 Final Result
Advt No. : 01/2019 Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM
Important Dates
Application Begin : 28/02/2019
Last Date for Apply Online : 30/03/2019
Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 30/03/2019
Exam Date : 31/05/2019 to 03/06/2019
Admit Card Available : 16/05/2019
Phase-II Exam Date : 27/07/2019
Phase-II Admit Card Available : 12/07/2019
Skill Test Schedule Available : 13/08/2019
Skill Test Admit Card Available : 16/08/2019
Final Result Available : 09/01/2020
DV Test Date : 18-25 June 2020
DV Test Admit Card Available : 11/06/2020
Important Dates
General / OBC : 500/-
SC / ST / PH : 0/-
All Category Female : 0/-
Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Post Wise Eligibility DetailsAge Limit as on 01/01/2019

Post NameAge LimitEligibility
Junior Engineer (Civil)Max 28BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering OR Diploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)Max 28
BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering OR Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Exp.
Stage Grade IIMax 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with O Level Exam Passed or Degree in Computer.
Computer Typing : 40 WPM
Short Hand Speed : 80 WPM
AG II (Hindi)Max 28Bachelor Degree with Hindi as a Subject.
1 Year Experience in Translation.
Typist (Hindi)Max 25Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.
Typing Speed : 30 WPM
AG III (General)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Account)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.
AG III (Technical)Max 27BE / B.Tech in Food Science / Technology OR B.SC Degree in Agriculture OR B.Sc Degree with Any Subject of Botany / Zoology / Bio Chemistry / Bio Technology / Microbiology / Food Science.
AG III (Depot)Max 27Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Working Knowledge of Computer.

Vacancy Details Total : 4103 Post

Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest Zone
NE Zone
Junior Engineer (Civil)4626291402
Junior Engineer (Electrical / Mechanical)3015100908
Stage Grade II4307090908
AG II (Hindi)2215030401
Typist (Hindi)1603120404
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Account)28748876522
AG III (Technical)2865422415303
AG III (Depot)101321361353131

Some Useful Important Links

Download DV Test Admit CardClick Here
Download DV Test ScheduleClick Here
Download DV Test NoticeClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Skill Test Admit CardClick Here
Download Skill Test ScheduleClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download North Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download West Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download South Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download North East Zone ResultRoll No. Wise | PDF Wise
Download Result (All Zone)Click Here
Download Admit Card (All Zone)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Direct Link)Registration | Login
Apply Online Zone WiseClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here