IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021

Name of Post:IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021 Apply Online
Post Date :07 June 2021 | 06:01 PM
Post Update Date :07 June 2021 | 06:03 PM
Short Information :Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the RRB X Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online..

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)
Rural Regional Bank (RRB) X Recruitment 2021
Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 08/06/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 28/06/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee :28/06/2021
  • Exam Date Prelim : August 2021
  • Admit Card Available : July / August 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/06/2021

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years.

Vacancy Details Total : 10293 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant5134Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II43Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale III177Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS new recruitment advertisement number RRB X 2021 in which there are various Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III posts, candidates can apply online application from 08 June 2021 to 28 June 2021.
  • Before applying online in this advertisement of IBPS, candidates should apply only after seeing the information given in the advertisement like: Eligibility, Age Limit, Selection Procedure, Pay Scale, Syllabus and other information correctly.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply Online (Office Assistant)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale I)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale II,III)Click Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *