IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result, Mains Result with Score Card 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS to Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Score Card for the Various Specialist Officer X SO Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Download the Mains Result.

Name of Post:IBPS Specialist Officer SO Various Post Recruitment 2020 Pre Result, Mains Result with Score Card 2021
Post Date :01 November 2020 | 01:00 PM
Post Update Date :09 February 2021 | 05:37 PM

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL X Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :02/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/11/2020
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2020
  • Prelim Exam Date : 26-27 December 2020
  • Admit Card Available: 09/12/2020
  • Result Available: 06/01/2021
  • Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021
  • Admit Card Available: 08/01/2021
  • Mains Result Available: 04/02/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/11/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 647

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
IT Officer20Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)485Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari25Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer50Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer07Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)60Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO X Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer090502030120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)201130487135485
Rajbasha Adhikari150502020125
Law Officer261204060250
HR / Personal Officer04010101007
Marketing Officer (MO)281506080360

How to Fill Form

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Issued Specialist Officer X Recruitment 2020. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the Bank Specialist Officer SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidate Can Apply Online for 02 November , 2020 to 23 November, 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest Bank Recruitment 2020 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Mains Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Pre Score CardClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *