Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021

Name of Post:Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021
Post Date :24 April 2021 | 11:30 PM
Post Update Date :24 Aprl 2021 | 11:32 PM
Short Information :Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL (Indian Railway) Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Executive and Junior Manager Various Post Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Recruitment in DFCCIL Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India

DFCCIL Junior Manager / Executive Various Post Recruitment 2021

Advt No. : 04/2021 Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin 24/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 23/05/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 23/05/2021
  • Exam Date : June 2021
  • Admit Card Available: June 2021.

Application Fee

  • Junior Manager : 1000/-
  • Executive Post : 900/-
  • Junior Executive : 700/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay the Exam Fee Through Offline Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years. for Other Post.
  • Maximum Age : 27 Years. for Junior Manager Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 1074 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Junior Manager (Civil)31Bachelor Degree in Civil Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)77MBA / PGDBA / PGDBM / PGDM in Marketing / Business Operation / Customer Relation / Finance with 60% Marks
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering / Electrical Engineering / Mechatronics Engineering / Industrial Engineering / Production Engineering / Automobile Engineering / Manufacturing Engineering / Instrumentation & Control Engineering / Electronics and Communications Engineering / Electronics Engineering with 60% Marks
Post Executive (Civil)73Three Year Diploma in Civil Engineering / Civil Engg. (Transportation) / Civil Engineering. (Construction Technology) / Civil Engineering. (Public Health) / Civil Engineering. (Water Resource) with 60% Marks
Executive (Electrical)42Three Year Diploma in Electrical / Electronics / Power Supply / Instrumentation and Control / Industrial Electronics / Electronic Instrumentation / Applied Electronics / Digital Electronics / Power Electronics with 60% Marks
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)87Three Year Diploma in Electrical/ Electronics/ Microprocessor/TV Engineering/Fiber Optic Communication/ Telecommunication/ Communication/ Sound & TV Engineering/ Industrial Control/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Information Science & Technology/ Computer Application/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/ Computer Technology with 60% Marks
Executive (Operations & BD)237Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 60% Marks
Executive (Mechanical)03ThreeYear Diploma in Mechanical/ Electrical/Electronics/Manufacturing/Mechatronics /Production Engg./ Automobile/ Instrumentation and Control Engineering with 60% Marks
Junior Executive Electrical135Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electrical/Electrician/Wireman/Electronics with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)147Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Electronics/ Communication/ Information Technology/ TV & Radio/ Electronic Instrumentation/ Industrial Electronics/ Applied Electronics/ Digital Electronics/ Power Electronics/ Computer/ Computer Networking/ Data Networking with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)225Bachelor Degree in Any Stream OR Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Any Trade with 60% Marks
Junior Executive (Mechanical)14Class 10 High School Passed with 60% Marks and 2 Years Apprentice / ITI in Fitter/Electrician/Motor Mechanic/Electronics & Instrumentation with 60% Marks

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Junior Manager (Civil)140308040231
Junior Manager (Operations & BD)340720110577
Junior Manager (Mechanical)03000003
Post Executive (Civil)320616110873
Executive (Electrical)160412060442
Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)350824120887
Executive (Operations & BD)9623653617237
Executive (Mechanical)03000003
Junior Executive Electrical5711342211135
Junior Executive (Signal & Telecommunication)6213372312147
Junior Executive (Operations & BD)9023613417225
Junior Executive (Mechanical)08003010114

How to Fill Form

  • Railway Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India DFCCIL Railway Junior Manager & Executive Various Post Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 24/04/2021 to 15/05/2021
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Railway DFCCIL Various Post Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *