RBI Reserve Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 for 841

Reserve Bank of India RBI Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Office Attendant Matric Level Post Recruitment 2021. Those Candidate Are Interested to the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Name of Post:RBI Reserve Bank Office Attendant Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 841
Post.Post Date :24 February 2021 | 09:46 AM
Post Update Date :24 February 2021 | 09:47 AM

Reserve Bank of India (RBI)

Office Attendant Post Recruitment 2021

Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 24/02/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 15/03/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 15/03/2021
  • Exam Date : 09-10 April 2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 450/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 50/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as on 01/02/2021

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 841 Post

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Office Attendant454762112575841Passed Class 10 High School

RBI Office Wise Vacancy Details

Office NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Ahmedabad205220350
Bangalore25201028
Bhopal132001025
Bhubaneswar10241724
Chandigarh133105031
Chennai %417230071
Guwahati&20360938
Hyderabad245158557
Jammu601029
Jaipur184140743
Kanpur306330069
Kolkata153107035
Mumbai1252046011202
Nagpur235332155
New Delhi36590050
Patna132130028
Thiruvananthapuram22220026
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

How to Fill Form

  • Reserve Bank of India RBI Office Attendant Online Form Candidate Can Apply Between 24/02/2021 to 15/03/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Reserve Bank of India RBI Opportunity Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *