SSC CPO SI Paper I Result 2021

Staff Selection Commission SSC , New Delhi and Regional of Pan India Are Recently Uploaded Result in Recruitment 2020 of CPO SI Delhi Police and Other Armed Force. Those Candidates Are Enrolled in the Vacancies Can Download Result.

Name of Post:SSC CPO SI Paper I Result 2021
Post Date :17 June 2020 | 06:58 PM
Post Update Date :26 February 2021 | 08:07 PM

SSC Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020 Exam Date

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

Advt No. : 3/2/2020P&P-II Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/06/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 16/07/2020 upto 11:30 Pm Only
  • Last Date Fee Payment :18/07/2020
  • Last Date Offline Payment :22/07/2020
  • Exam Date Paper I :23-25 November 2020
  • Admit Card Available Paper I :12/11/2020
  • Answer Key Available Paper I :20-24 December 2020
  • Result Available Paper I :26/02/2021
  • Exam Date Paper II : 01/03/2021

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 100/-
  • SC / ST / EXs : 0/-
  • All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Exam Fee Through Offline E Challan Fee Mode Submit E Challan at Any Branches of State of Bank of India

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License
  • Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details Total : 1564 Post

Post NameGenderGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female351708120678
Sub Inspector GD in CAPFMale421281104156781040
Female130903050232
Sub Inspector GD in BSFMale9463233517232
Female050301020112
Sub Inspector GD in ITBPMale22070304036
Female04010101007
Sub Inspector GD in CISFMale080501030118
Female02000002
Sub Inspector GD in SSBMale08040103016
Female000000

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderHeightChestRaceTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShot PutChances
Male (General / OBC / SC)170 CMS80-85100 Meter16 Sec3.65 Meter1.2 Meter4.5 Meter3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82
Female (General / OBC /SC)157 CMSNA100 Meter18 Sec2.7 Meter0.9 MeterNA3
Female ST154

How to Fill Form

  • Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Released Sub Inspector CPO SI Recruitment 2020. Candidate Can Apply Between 17 June 2020 to 16 July 2020.
  • Candidate Read the SSC CPO SI (Daroga) Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, BSF Apply Online 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Admission Entrance Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Enrolled Candidate Can Download Result.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Paper I ResultMale | Female
How to Check Result (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download Paper I CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit Card (CR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (NR Delhi Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (MPR Region)Click Here
Download Admit Card (Other Region)Click Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
How to Registration (Video Hindi)Click Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *