State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Name of Post:State Bank of India SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Apply Online
Post Date :05 July 2021 | 06:07 PM
Post Update Date :05 July 2021 | 06:08 PM
Short Information :State Bank of India SBI Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online..

State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2021
Advt No. : CRPD/APPR/2021-22/10 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 06/07/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 26/07/2021
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 300/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 31/10/2020

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Vacancy Details Total : 6100 Post

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice257760413759775676100Bachelor Degree in Any Stream.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu3612368718308875
BiharHindi / Urdu24130508050
JharkhandHindi / Santhali110302030625
Madhya PradeshHindi311107111575
ChhattisgarhHindi310407092475
RajasthanHindi2611306511084650
Himachal PradeshHindi8240205008200
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi674015280150
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi14876361050365
UttrakhandHindi7216122203125
PondicherryTamil06020101010
Tamil NaiduTamil40240917090
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu5233122008125
OdishaOdia16048406488400
KeralaMalyalam41200707075
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu4027101607100
MaharashtraMarathi167101373733375
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0900200920
AssamAssami / Bengali / Bodo11167251730250
ManipurManipuri10020200620
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/Khasi21020502250
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0900200920
TripuraBengali / Kokborok09002030620
KarnatakaKannada8054203214200
West BengalBengali / Nepali2881577116435715
GujaratGujarati3182168056120800
Andaman & Nicobar IslandEnglish / Hindi0702010010
SikkimNepali / English110602010525
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu4427100811100
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13060204025
LaddakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti06020100110
GoaKonkani290905010650

How to Fill Form

  • State Bank of India SBI Released Apprentice Recruitment Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Apprentice Examination January 2021. Candidate Can Apply Online for 06/07/2021 to 26/07/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Latest SBI Bank Apprentice Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

 Important Links

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *