State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

Name of Post:State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 5000 Post
Post Date :26 April 2021 | 09:58 PM
Post Update Date :26 April 2021 | 10:00 PM
Short Information :State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021. State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Invited Online Application Form for the Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Recruitment in SBI 2021 Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021
Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2021-22/09 Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

State Bank SBI Clerk salary

As per the official notification, the pay scale of SBI Clerk is Rs. 11765-655/ 3-13730-815/ 3-16175-980/ 4-20095-1145/ 7-28110-2120/ 1-30230-1310/1-31450.

State Bank SBI Clerk Important Dates

  • Application Begin :27/04/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 17/05/2021
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 17/05/2021
  • Exam Date Prelim: June 2021
  • Admit Card Available Pre : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 01/04/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 5000 Post

Post Name Gen OBC EWS SC ST Total Eligibility
Junior Associates (Clerk) 2109 1181 480 722 423 4915 Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive) 42 14 08 04 17 85

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English09040100115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi502911200110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi07030100112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi08040102015
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1206129850295
SikkimNepali / English07020100212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil02000002
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam53260909097
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani07010100110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0800100615
ManipurManipuri09020100618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi0700100614
MizoramMizo08010200920
NagalandEnglish0500100410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok10001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060200008
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish0500100410
TuraGaro0500100410
MokokchungAo (Naga)0500100410
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Download Pattern / SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *