UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Objected List and Re Upload Photo / Signature 2021

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC Are Recently Uploaded Objected Candidate List and Re Upload Photo / Signature Link for the Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check Your Name in the List.

Name of Post:UPPSC GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020 Objected List and Re Upload Photo / Signature 2021
Post Date :22 December 2020 | 02:07 PM
Post Update Date :02 February 2021 | 01:14 PM

Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)

Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020

Advt No. : A-3/E-1/2020 Short Details of Notification

WWW.INDIANSARKARIJOB.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 22/12/2020
  • Last Date for Registration : 18/01/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 18/01/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 22/01/2021
  • Last Date View Objected List / Upload Photo Sign : 08/02/2021
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 125/-
  • SC / ST : 65/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 25/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age Limit as onĀ 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy DetailsĀ Total : 1473 Post

Post NameGroupTotal PostEligibility
Lecturer in Govt. Inter College GIC & GGICMale991Master Degree in Related Subject in Any Recognized University in India.More Details Read Notification.
Female482

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameGenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
HindiMale392610210298
Female090602040021
EnglishMale4027102102100
Female090602050022
PhysicsMale4328102202105
Female231506120157
ChemistryMale4428102202106
Female241606120159
BiologyMale5537133002137
Female362509190291
MathMale5336132802132
Female5537142902137
SanskritMale191205090146
Female070300030013
EconomicMale221506120156
Female050300020010
CivicsMale191305100047
Female070401030015
GeographyMale251606120160
Female060401030014
HistoryMale171104090142
Female070401030015
SociologyMale110803070130
Female040200020008
EducationMale010000000001
Female020100010004
UrduMale080502040120
Female030100010005
CommerceMale040301030011
Female010000000001
Home ScienceFemale050300020010

How to Fill Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission UPPSC, Prayagraj Government Inter College GIC Lecturer Recruitment 2020-2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 22/12/2020 to 18/01/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UPPSC Lecturer in Various Subject GIC Teacher Vacancy 2020-2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Columns Carefully.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Download Objected ListClick Here
How to Check Objected List & Status (Video Hindi)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Modify / Edit FormClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *